Skip Navigation

Font size

CCA Achievements – 2008 – 2013

Sports & Games

CCA 2013
Soccer National Inter-School B-Boys Championship – 3rd
Volleyball National Inter-School B-Girls Championship – 4th
Wushu National Inter-School B-Girls Wushu Competition (Individual)- 2 Bronze
Others National Inter-School Taekwondo Championship – (B Boys Individual) 2 Silver

Aesthetics

CCA / Year Band – Concert Choir Chinese Dance Malay Dance Drama
2013 Certificate of Accomplishment
2011 SYF – Bronze SYF – Silver SYF – Gold SYF – Silver SYF – Silver

Uniformed Groups

CCA / Award Year Girl Guides – Puan Noor Aishah Honour Award NCC – Best Unit Competition Award NPCC – Unit Overall Proficiency Award Red Cross – Unit Efficiency Award Scouts – Frank Cooper Sands Award
2012 Gold Gold Bronze Gold Gold
2011 Gold Gold Gold Silver Gold

CCA

No Name Achievements Other achievements
Uniform Group
1 NCC NCC Best Unit Competition Award (Gold) 20102009, 2008Silver 2004-2007
2 Guides Puan Noor Aishah Honour Award (Gold) 20102009, 2008 & 2007Silver 2004- 2006
3 NPCC NPCC Unit Overall Proficiency AwardSilver 2010, 2008, 2007Bronze 2006, 2009
4 Scouts Frank Cooper Sand Award (Silver) 20102009, 2008, 2007, 2006
5 Red Cross Red Cross: Excellent Unit Award (Silver) 20102009, 2007Bronze 2008

Uniform Groups

CCA
2008
2009
2010
NCC LAND GOLD GOLD GOLD
SCOUTS SILVER SILVER SILVER
RED CROSS BRONZE SILVER SILVER
NPCC SILVER BRONZE SILVER
GUIDES GOLD GOLD GOLD

Performing Arts

CCA 2005 2007 2009
MALAY DANCE BRONZE BRONZE SYF 2009 Silver
CHINESE DANCE SILVER BRONZE SYF 2009 Silver
DRAMA BRONZE BRONZE SYF 2009 Bronze
CHOIR BRONZE SILVER SYF 2009 Bronze
CONCERT BAND BRONZE BRONZE SYF 2009 Bronze

Sports

2008 2009 2010
Sports & Games Zonal
  • Basketball ‘B’ Boys (Zone) – 3rd (Bronze)
  • Soccer ‘C’ Boys (Zone) – 4th
Nil Nil
CHINESE DANCE National NilWushuNational Inter-school Wushu Competition (Overall)  “C” Girls – 4thNational Inter-school Wushu Competition (Individual)

  • Changquan (1st International) (Silver) – Rachel Kwok Yan Foong
  • Sword (1st International) (Bronze) – Rachel Kwok Yan Foong
  • 4-Duan Broadsword (Gold) – Ng Chu Quan
  • 4-Duan Cudgel (Bronze) – Ng Chu Quan
  • Group Sparring (Bronze) – Rachel Kwok Yan Foong & Ng Chu Quan
NilWushuNational Inter-school Wushu Competition (Individual)

  • Chole Yap –  4th prize ‘C’ Division Girls – Sword (1st Intl) and 2nd Prize for Spear (1st International)
  • Rachel Kwok -3rd Prize ‘B’ Division Girls – Changquan (2nd Intl)

Ng Chu Quan – 2nd Prize ‘B’ Division Girls – Cudgel (2nd Intl) and 1st prize for roadsword (2nd Intl)

  • Soccer “C Boys”

National League 1

 

Wushu

National Inter-school Wushu Competition

(1)Goh Sze Gnin

C Girls Nan Dao(ist Intl) 1st position

C Girls Nan Gun(1st Intl) 1st position

C Girls Nan Quan(1st Intl) 2nd position

 

 

YEAR TYPE OF AWARD
2007 SUSTAINED ACHIEVEMENT (UG)
2008 SUSTAINED ACHIEVEMENT (UG)
2009  SUSTAINED ACHIEVEMENT (UG)
Back to top